Oyo State has released the list of athletes that will compete at the 6th National Youth Games in Ilorin, Kwara State between October 10 – October 20, 2021. The Pacesetter state will be featuring in 25 sports with 134 athletes to compete for medals. There are 35 sports approved for the u-15 event.

The List of the Athletes and Games Represented

AQUATICS

DIVINE OSINAIKE

AJIBOLA ADEYERI

RIDWANULAH TIJANI

OMOJOLA ADEYERI

GBOTEMI FADAYINI

OLAGBEGI OLATERU

ATHLETICS

MUSHARAF SHITTU

EMMANUEL OBEMBE

BARAKAT BABALOLA

OLUWADAMILOLA ALLI

TAOFEEKAT SULEIMAN

DANIEL AGBOOLA

QUADR BAMIMORE

KAYODE FIJABI

MOSES PONLE

BILAL ABDULRAZAQ

SAMSON ALEX

CHRISTIANAH ADEYANGU

OLAJUMOKE SOLOMON

FAVOUR DARE

FATHIA ABUBAKRI

BADMINTON

MATEEN OLAYIWOLA

ISREAL OJO

BEACH VOLLEYBALL

FRANCISCA ONI

FOLASHADE ADEOGUN

BOXING

QUDUS ADENIJI

OLUWATOSIN ADESHINA

CANOEING

JOY DAVID

JULIUS ALEMADE

AYOMIDE OWOLO

OLUWATOBI SIJUOLA

KEHINDE AARON

TAIWO AARON

TEMITOPE OLASUPO

YAKUBU SAIDU

CHESS

HASSAN SOLIU

WAREEZ MUFTAU

WASIU SOLIU

SAMSON SAMBO

ZION ADESHINA

AYOMIPOSI ADEYEMI

TINUOLA OLADIPO

FAVOUR OLADUNJOYE

CRICKET

EMMANUEL IBIRONKE

PELUMI ORIMOLADE

DANIEL NWAKAMA

PRECIOUS AYENI

DANIEL BALOGUN

DAVID BABALOLA

OPEYEMI ALEGE

OLAWALE ODUKOYA

DANIEL AYODELE

FEMI ORESANWO

MAXWELL FAYOMI

EMMANUEL OLADEJO

CYCLING

CHARITY OLAWALE

PEACE OLAWALE

RAMAN OGUN

MICHEAL ALABI

DARTS

AISHAT OMOLOMO

SAUDAT RAFIU

GOLF

JUBRIL AKANDE

CHRISTABEL OLADEJO

MACK FRIDAY

GYMNASTICS

WALIU ADENIYI

EMMANUEL ONI

FAVOUR AKANDE

AISHA OBATUYI

BENJAMIN URIE

JOSEPH URIE

AZEEZAT RAHIM

AZEEMAT ABDULRAHIM

MARIAM JIMOH

AYO AKINADE

HOCKEY

SUZAN AKANO

AISHA ADELEKE

MARY IBILEYE

TIMILEYIN ADEBAYO

SOFIAT TAIWO

FATHIA OMOLAYO

ADEBOLA BUKOLA

ODUNAYO SHITTU

ROKEEBAT FATAI

JUDO

METOME ORIUWA

KEHINDE IDOWU

IFEOLUWA OLUBORODE

PRECIOUS DURUJI

KARATE

FARUK ADEGBOYEGA

RACHEAL SABIU

VICTORY LAWSON

JOHNSON AGBAJE

SCRABBLE

DANIEL OYEWOLE

JOYCE OLORUNFEMI

TEMILOLUWA AFOLAYAN

UTHMAN RAJI

SQUASH

USMAN MUSA

PELUMI MOSA

UMAR MUSA

TABLE TENNIS

KABIRAT AYOOLA

KADIJAT OKONLAWON

USMAN AYOOLA

IBRAHIM OLORUNKOSEBI

TAEKWANDO

MICHEAL AKINTUNDE

MONSURAT ASERERE

ZOBUUR ADEGBOYEGA

MARY ONUMABOR

TENNIS

MUBARAK GANIYU

OMOLE AFOLABI

ROKEEBAT AFOLABI

OYEKACHI OGUMJOFOR

TRADO SPORTS

WASILAT OKE

SUCCESS AJAYI

BASIT OLOJEDE

RIDWAN OGUNTOYINBO

VOLLEYBALL

LEKAN BAKARE

QUADRI ATANDA

OLUWATOBILOBA AKINDELE

OLUWATOBILOBA OLORUNGBAMI

ADEMOLA OKE

OLUWAFERANMI ABOLAJOKO

JOSEPH OKORIE

SUCCESS ADEBOWALE

DESIRE NTUIOKWA

DAMILARE AJEWOLE

GLORY ALIU

TAOHEED WASIU

WEIGHLFITING

DEBORAH AKINGBADE

TUMININU AYODABO

OLANREWAJU AROWOSAFE

BLESSING AJAYI

WRESTLING

ODUNAYO SHINA

IDOWU WAHEED

WUSHU KUNG FU

JOSHUA ADISA

ADEDOYIN GBADEBO